Properties of Liquid Soul ingredients
Carrot Seed Extract.
Carrot Seed Extract is fantastic for skin care. (revitalizing and toning) and considered one of the best Essential Oils for Mature Skin. Carrot Sees Oil also assists in removing toxin and water build up in the skin, giving it a fresher more firmer appearance. Carrot Seed Oil has detoxifying effect on the liver and cleans the digestive system and the body as a whole. Carrot Seed Extract has regenerating and toning effects. It is excellent for mature and congested skin, coupe rose skin and eczema.
Carrot Seed Extract is fantastic for skin care. (revitalizing and toning) and considered one of the best Essential Oils for Mature Skin. Carrot Sees Oil also assists in removing toxin and water build up in the skin, giving it a fresher more firmer appearance. Carrot Seed Oil has detoxifying effect on the liver and cleans the digestive system and the body as a whole. Carrot Seed Extract has regenerating and toning effects. It is excellent for mature and congested skin, coupe rose skin and eczema.
Cetearyl Alcohol
Non ionic, not ethoxylated, PEG-free, self-emulsifying system derived from olive oil. Softens and hydrates the hair.
Non ionic, not ethoxylated, PEG-free, self-emulsifying system derived from olive oil. Softens and hydrates the hair.
Chamomile Roman Essential Oil
The pure essential oil of the Roman Chamomile flowers is antiseptic, astringent and has healing properties for dermatitis, eczema, acne and rashes. It is especially effective in treating sensitive, dry and inflamed skin. It is reputed to bring down swelling and pain in the skin and mucous membranes. Chamomile is used extensively in professional skin care products for its essential oil called azulene. Also calms eczema and allergic reactions. It is used in many hair care products to enhance colour. It acts as an emollient, anti-inflammatory, skin soothing agent and provides antioxidation.
Coco betaine
Coco betaine is a surfactant which is often used in hair & skin care products. It is healing and nourishing and has flash foaming properties.
Coco betaine is a surfactant which is often used in hair & skin care products. It is healing and nourishing and has flash foaming properties.
Coconut Oil
Its properties are energising, stimulating, anti-free radical, tones, restructures. Often used as shine enhancer! Coconut oil is a semi-solid saturated fat cold-pressed from the flesh of organic coco-nuts. It is a wonderful lubricant and moisturiser and has fantastic cleansing properties.
Its properties are energising, stimulating, anti-free radical, tones, restructures. Often used as shine enhancer! Coconut oil is a semi-solid saturated fat cold-pressed from the flesh of organic coco-nuts. It is a wonderful lubricant and moisturiser and has fantastic cleansing properties.
Cleavers
Cleavers is an alternative, diuretic and tonic. It reduces inflammation and tones the lymphatic system. Cleavers also helps psoriasis. Used is the whole plant which is from Hungary. From aerial parts (gathered before flowering). The variety of Tannic acids in Cleavers has an astringent and antiseptic effect and this makes the herb good for healing burns and wounds.
Cleavers is an alternative, diuretic and tonic. It reduces inflammation and tones the lymphatic system. Cleavers also helps psoriasis. Used is the whole plant which is from Hungary. From aerial parts (gathered before flowering). The variety of Tannic acids in Cleavers has an astringent and antiseptic effect and this makes the herb good for healing burns and wounds.
Glyceryl Stearate
A wax like solid emollient (skin smoothener and softener), emulsifier (thickener) derived from natural stearic acid and glycerine; also pearl scent (emitting or reflecting light readily or in large amounts, rainbow like colours) agent. A wax like solid used as an emulsifying and thickening agent.
A wax like solid emollient (skin smoothener and softener), emulsifier (thickener) derived from natural stearic acid and glycerine; also pearl scent (emitting or reflecting light readily or in large amounts, rainbow like colours) agent. A wax like solid used as an emulsifying and thickening agent.
Linoleamide
Linoleamide is antiseptic and has hair conditioning properties.
Linoleamide is antiseptic and has hair conditioning properties.
Macadamia Oil
Macadamia Oil is easily absorbed into the skin and acts as an emollient protecting skin cells from deterioration and thus leading to better condition for your skin. It has been successfully used to help heal scars and sunburns and is considered very safe with uses in facial and baby products.
Macadamia Oil is easily absorbed into the skin and acts as an emollient protecting skin cells from deterioration and thus leading to better condition for your skin. It has been successfully used to help heal scars and sunburns and is considered very safe with uses in facial and baby products.
Olive Extract
Repairs, tones, firms, and is an anti-oxidant. Olive extract comes from the olive leaf. It protects both your skin and the polyunsaturated oils in the products from free radical damage. It reduces skin damage caused by pollution and UV radiation, therefore protecting the skin from photo aging. It also improves skin hydration and elasticity.
Repairs, tones, firms, and is an anti-oxidant. Olive extract comes from the olive leaf. It protects both your skin and the polyunsaturated oils in the products from free radical damage. It reduces skin damage caused by pollution and UV radiation, therefore protecting the skin from photo aging. It also improves skin hydration and elasticity.
Rosemary
Originally a native of the Mediterranean, The colourless oil is obtained from the fresh plant by distillation and its medicinal properties have been known to the Ancient Egyptians. It is antiseptic, uplifting and stimulating. Rosemary has stimulating, rejuvenating, astringent, conditioning and antiseptic properties. It acts as a stimulant to both the hair follicles and circulation in the scalp and may help combat premature baldness!!
Originally a native of the Mediterranean, The colourless oil is obtained from the fresh plant by distillation and its medicinal properties have been known to the Ancient Egyptians. It is antiseptic, uplifting and stimulating. Rosemary has stimulating, rejuvenating, astringent, conditioning and antiseptic properties. It acts as a stimulant to both the hair follicles and circulation in the scalp and may help combat premature baldness!!
Xanthan Gum
Food grade thickener and lubricant created from natural polysaccharides.
Food grade thickener and lubricant created from natural polysaccharides.
Yucca Extract
The Yucca plant is native only to the south-western deserts of North America.
Traditionally used by the Native American Indians for washing, shampooing, and various different medicinal applications it revitalizes, calms, is an anti free radical and natural cleansing agent.
The natural saponins in the juice are responsible for its superior soap forming quality which eliminates the need for chemical detergents. Biochemical research has shown that natural saponins, like those found in Yucca, repair the damage to cell membranes of the skin and scalp that result in a loss of nutrients.
Cell membranes are damaged by temperature fluctuations, pH changes, strong soaps, detergents, and high concentration of acidic or alkaline substances. These are the things you expose your hair and scalp to on a regular basis if you wash, blow-dry, style, colour or perm your hair.
As well as repairing the damage done by day-to-day treatment of our hair, Yucca is a potent anti-oxidant, anti-inflammatory, anti-irritant, anti-bacterial and anti-fungal. It's amazing stuff!
The Yucca plant is native only to the south-western deserts of North America.
Traditionally used by the Native American Indians for washing, shampooing, and various different medicinal applications it revitalizes, calms, is an anti free radical and natural cleansing agent.
The natural saponins in the juice are responsible for its superior soap forming quality which eliminates the need for chemical detergents. Biochemical research has shown that natural saponins, like those found in Yucca, repair the damage to cell membranes of the skin and scalp that result in a loss of nutrients.
Cell membranes are damaged by temperature fluctuations, pH changes, strong soaps, detergents, and high concentration of acidic or alkaline substances. These are the things you expose your hair and scalp to on a regular basis if you wash, blow-dry, style, colour or perm your hair.
As well as repairing the damage done by day-to-day treatment of our hair, Yucca is a potent anti-oxidant, anti-inflammatory, anti-irritant, anti-bacterial and anti-fungal. It's amazing stuff!
Wheat Extract
It supports the skins natural process of regeneration; aids muscle and lymph function and is particularly valuable for treating dry, ageing skin. Good for stretch marks and scar tissue, and for dry rough skin. It leaves the skin very smooth while nourishing and helping heal the skin.
It supports the skins natural process of regeneration; aids muscle and lymph function and is particularly valuable for treating dry, ageing skin. Good for stretch marks and scar tissue, and for dry rough skin. It leaves the skin very smooth while nourishing and helping heal the skin.



















